Best in Show and Best in Show-Advanced: Charlie Arnold

A_27_1_21

Judges Pick:  Wayne Kolstad

Inter_16_1_70

Judges Pick: Ted Seidl

A_07_2_5

Best in Show-Intermediate: Wayne Kolstad

Inter_16_1_70

Best in Show-Novice: Jim Vannoy

Novice_01_1_17

All Category Winners

Category Winners - Advanced

Realistic Human - Klaus Zunker

A_01_1_10

Human Caricatures - Bill Kauth

A_02_1_28

Animal Caricatures - Herman Sporleder

A_03_1_62

Caricature Group (2 or more) - Tim Swiecki

A_04_1_55

Realistic Animals - Charlie Dutter

A_05_1_36

Realistic Fish - Charlie Dutter

A_06_1_36

Stylized - Herman Sporleder

A_07_1_62

Game Birds - Tom Marker

A_08_1_4

Song Birds - Joe Longo

A_09_1_33

Waterfowl - Keith Melzer

A_10_1_76

Chip Carving in the Round - Neil Rippey

A_11_1_39

Chip Carving Flat - Sophie Kubisiak

A_12_1_23

Relief Carving Low - Greg Wirtz

A_13_1_20

Pyrography Natural Finish - Greg Wirtz

A_14_1_20

Santas - Greg Wirtz

A_15_1_20

Group (2 or More) - Bob Corriveau

A_16_1_64

Religious / Angels - Greg Wirtz

A_17_1_20

Walking Sticks / Canes - Clark Snyder

A_18_1_37

Floral - Charlie Arnold

A_19_1_21

Mythical (Trolls, etc.) - Willa Brener

A_20_1_65

Miniatures - Denny Neubauer

A_21_1_7

Miscellaneous - Gerald Lesch

A_22_1_34

Bark Carving (Any Subject) - Jim Trumpy

A_23_1_26

Unusual Wood - Dewey Johnson

A_24_1_29

Birds of Prey - Bill Kempen

A_25_1_61

Relief Carving Deep - Charlie Arnold

A_27_1_21

Pyrography Colored Finish - Bob Corriveau

A_28_1_64

Category Winners - Intermediate

Caricature Group (2 or more) - Ted Mallasch

Inter_04_1_30

Realistic Animals - Ted Mallasch

Inter_05_1_30

Realistic Fish - Wayne Kolstad

Inter_06_1_70

Stylized - Wayne Kolstad

Inter_07_1_70

Song Birds - Alex Hamilton

Inter_09_1_27

Waterfowl - Ray Reas

Inter_10_1_65A

Chip Carving Flat - Rachel Johnson

Inter_11_1_48B

Relief Carving Low - Richard Zakoski

Inter_13_1_3

Pyrography Natural Finish - Echo Keller

Inter_14_1_43

Santas - Richard Zakoski

Inter_15_1_3

Group (2 or More) - Wayne Kolstad

Inter_16_1_70

Religious / Angels - Judy Cody

Inter_17_1_74

Walking Sticks / Canes - Echo Keller

Inter_18_1_45

Mythical (Trolls, etc.) - Judy Cody

Inter_20_1_74

Miscellaneous - Richard Zakoski

Inter_22_1_3

Bark Carving (Any Subject) - Ashton Pfefferle

Inter_23_1_31

Unusual Wood - Echo Keller

Inter_24_1_43

Birds of Prey - Alex Hamilton

Inter_25_1_27

Gourds - Breta Jackson

Inter_26_1_13

Pyrography Colored Finish - Echo Keller

Inter_28_1_43

Category Winners - Novice

Realistic Human - Jim Vannoy

Novice_01_1_17

Human Caricatures - Jim Craig

Novice_02_1_60

Animal Caricatures - Dennis Nash

Novice_03_1_40

Stylized - Clark Snyder

Novice_07_1_37

Waterfowl - Clark Snyder

Novice_10_1_37

Relief Carving Low - Rosemary Kautz

Novice_13_1_50

Pyrography Natural Finish - Gerry Renner

Novice_14_1_73

Santas - Bill Day

Novice_15_1_74B

Group (2 or More) - Allen Benes

Novice_16_1_85

Walking Sticks / Canes - Jim Vannoy

Novice_18_1_17

Floral - Allen Benes

Novice_19_1_85

Miscellaneous - Jim Vannoy

Novice_22_1_17

Bark Carving (Any Subject) - Dennis Nash

Novice_23_1_40

Unusual Wood - Clark Snyder

Novice_24_1_37

Gourds - Dennis Nash

Novice_26_1_40

Pyrography Colored Finish - Clark Snyder

Novice_28_1_37

Category Winners - Youth

Youth Winner - Liberty Wirtz

Youth_NA_1A_31

Youth Winner - Autumn Douglas

Youth_NA_1B_34

Youth Winner - Clayton Kubisiak

Youth_NA_1C_23