Overall Best In Show and Best in Show-Advanced: Carol Leavy

Leavy

Judges Pick: Jeff Enerson

Enerson

Judges Pick: Carol Leavy

Leavy

Best In Show – Intermediate: Paul Murphy

_MG_0281

Best In Show – Novice: Susan Meyer

Meyer

Category Winners

Advanced Class
Intermediate Class
Novice Class
Youth Class

Category Winners – Advanced

Realistic Human – Joyce Klement

Klement

Human Caricatures – Stan Carlson

0355

Caricature Group – Carol Leavy

Leavy

Realistic Animals – Joyce Klement

_MG_0366

Realistic Fish – Charlie Dutter

Dutter

Realistic Fish Group – Charlie Dutter

Dutter

Song Birds – Keith Melzer

Melzer

Waterfowl – Alvin Ziegler

Ziegler

Birds of Prey – Warren Claus

_MG_0391

All Other Birds – Tom Marker

Marker

Chip Carving in the Round – Jan Jenson

Jenson

Chip Carving Flat – Jan Jenson

Jenson

Relief Carving Low Natural Finish – Gene Bengel

Bengel

Relief Carving Low Colored Finish – Carol Leavy

Leavy

Relief Carving Deep Natural Finish – Jim Vannoy

Vannoy

Relief Carving Deep Colored Finish – Mary Staeben

Staeben

Pyrography Natural Finish – Jeff Enerson

Enerson

Pyrography Colored Finish – Fred Stenman

Stenman

Santas – Carol Leavy

Leavy

Religious / Angels – Dave Pilon

Pilon

Mythical – David Kublank

_MG_0463

Jewelry (Wooden) – Jim Vannoy

_MG_0469

Floral – Greg Wirtz

_MG_0474

Miniatures – Denny Neubauer

20171009redo

Miscellaneous – Jan Jenson

Jenson

Bark Carving – Carol Leavy

Leavy

Unusual Wood – Mary Staeben

Staeben

Gourds – Mary Staeben

Staeben

Treenware – Klaus Zunker

Zunker

Ornaments – Carol Leavy

_MG_0513

Stylized – Herman Sporleder

Sporleder

Back to Top

Category Winners – Intermediate

Human Caricatures – Bill Day

IMG_2980mod

Animal Caricatures – Kathy Brehn

Brehn

Caricature Group – Art Uher

Uher

Realistic Animals – Chris Rigotti

_MG_0246

Song Birds – Ray Claussen

_MG_0251

Waterfowl – Dave Vanderoot

Vanderoot

Birds of Prey – Peter Beck

Beck

All Other Birds – Joe Siedl

Siedl

Chip Carving in the Round – Joann Luke

_MG_0272

Relief Carving Low Colored Finish – Richard Zakoski

Zakoski

Pyrography Natural Finish – Paul Murphy

_MG_0281

Pyrography Colored Finish – Paul Murphy

Murphy

Santas – Kathy Kreuger

Krueger

Religious / Angels – Judy Cody

Cody

Mythical – Kathy Kreuger

Krueger

Jewelry (Wooden) – Paul Murphy

Murphy

Floral – Jerry Uher

Uher

Miniatures – Paul Murphy

_MG_0323-Edit

Miscellaneous – Bill Miltenberger

Miltenberger

Bark Carving – Denny Nash

_MG_0328-Edit

Unusual Wood – Ray Reas

20171012_091846

Treenware – Joann Luke

Luke

Ornaments – Bill Miltenberger

_MG_0339

Stylized – Tom Kautz

Kautz

Back to Top

Category Winners – Novice

Realistic Human – Gary Longworth

_MG_0722

Human Caricatures – Ron Fischer

Fischer

Animal Caricatures – Ken Brzezinski

_MG_0019

Caricature Group – John Van Wagen

Van Wagen

Realistic Animals – Jim Willner

Willner

Realistic Fish – Tom Taylor

_MG_0036

Song Birds – Rodney Manthey

Manthey

Waterfowl – Jim Van Duser

VanDuser

Birds of Prey – Jim Willner

Willner

All Other Birds – Jim Willner

Willner2

Chip Carving in the Round – Linda Reas

Reas

Chip Carving Flat – Linda Reas

Reas

Relief Carving Low Natural Finish – William Sarnowski

Sarnowski1

Relief Carving Low Colored Finish – Norb Simcakowski

Simcakowski1

Relief Carving Deep Natural Finish – Gerri Taylor

Taylor

Relief Carving Deep Colored Finish – Susan Meyer

Meyer

Pyrography Natural Finish – Bill Ferg

Ferg

Pyrography Colored Finish – Pat Williams

_MG_0102

Religious / Angels – Pat Williams

_MG_0106

Mythical – Tom Taylor

Taylor

Jewelry (Wooden) – Pat Williams

_MG_0114-Edit

Walking Sticks – Susan Vannoy

Vannoy

Miniatures – Randy Hartjes

Hartjes

Miscellaneous – Carolyn Hahn

_MG_0126

Bark Carving – Gary Yakoubek

Yakoubek

Gourds – Pat Williams

_MG_0137

Treenware -Eileen Hamann

_MG_0142

Ornaments – Bill Ferg

_MG_0146-Edit

Decoys – Allen Jones

Jones

Back to Top

Winners – Youth

Youth 14U – Clayton Kubisiak

Kubisiak

Youth 15-17 – Liberty Wirtz

Wirtz

Back to Top