Overall Best In Show and Best in Show-Advanced: Carol Leavy

Leavy

Judges Pick: Jeff Enerson

Enerson

Judges Pick: Carol Leavy

Leavy

Best In Show - Intermediate: Paul Murphy

_MG_0281

Best In Show - Novice: Susan Meyer

Meyer

Category Winners

Category Winners - Advanced

Realistic Human - Joyce Klement

Klement

Human Caricatures - Stan Carlson

0355

Caricature Group - Carol Leavy

Leavy

Realistic Animals - Joyce Klement

_MG_0366

Realistic Fish - Charlie Dutter

Dutter

Realistic Fish Group - Charlie Dutter

Dutter

Song Birds - Keith Melzer

Melzer

Waterfowl - Alvin Ziegler

Ziegler

Birds of Prey - Warren Claus

_MG_0391

All Other Birds - Tom Marker

Marker

Chip Carving in the Round - Jan Jenson

Jenson

Chip Carving Flat - Jan Jenson

Jenson

Relief Carving Low Natural Finish - Gene Bengel

Bengel

Relief Carving Low Colored Finish - Carol Leavy

Leavy

Relief Carving Deep Natural Finish - Jim Vannoy

Vannoy

Relief Carving Deep Colored Finish - Mary Staeben

Staeben

Pyrography Natural Finish - Jeff Enerson

Enerson

Pyrography Colored Finish - Fred Stenman

Stenman

Santas - Carol Leavy

Leavy

Religious / Angels - Dave Pilon

Pilon

Mythical - David Kublank

_MG_0463

Jewelry (Wooden) - Jim Vannoy

_MG_0469

Floral - Greg Wirtz

_MG_0474

Miniatures - Denny Neubauer

20171009redo

Miscellaneous - Jan Jenson

Jenson

Bark Carving - Carol Leavy

Leavy

Unusual Wood - Mary Staeben

Staeben

Gourds - Mary Staeben

Staeben

Treenware - Klaus Zunker

Zunker

Ornaments - Carol Leavy

_MG_0513

Stylized - Herman Sporleder

Sporleder

Category Winners - Intermediate

Human Caricatures - Bill Day

IMG_2980mod

Animal Caricatures - Kathy Brehn

Brehn

Caricature Group - Art Uher

Uher

Realistic Animals - Chris Rigotti

_MG_0246

Song Birds - Ray Claussen

_MG_0251

Waterfowl - Dave Vanderoot

Vanderoot

Birds of Prey - Peter Beck

Beck

All Other Birds - Joe Siedl

Siedl

Chip Carving in the Round - Joann Luke

_MG_0272

Relief Carving Low Colored Finish - Richard Zakoski

Zakoski

Pyrography Natural Finish - Paul Murphy

_MG_0281

Pyrography Colored Finish - Paul Murphy

Murphy

Santas - Kathy Kreuger

Krueger

Religious / Angels - Judy Cody

Cody

Mythical - Kathy Kreuger

Krueger

Jewelry (Wooden) - Paul Murphy

Murphy

Floral - Jerry Uher

Uher

Miniatures - Paul Murphy

_MG_0323-Edit

Miscellaneous - Bill Miltenberger

Miltenberger

Bark Carving - Denny Nash

_MG_0328-Edit

Unusual Wood - Ray Reas

20171012_091846

Treenware - Joann Luke

Luke

Ornaments - Bill Miltenberger

_MG_0339

Stylized - Tom Kautz

Kautz

Category Winners - Novice

Realistic Human - Gary Longworth

_MG_0722

Human Caricatures - Ron Fischer

Fischer

Animal Caricatures - Ken Brzezinski

_MG_0019

Caricature Group - John Van Wagen

Van Wagen

Realistic Animals - Jim Willner

Willner

Realistic Fish - Tom Taylor

_MG_0036

Song Birds - Rodney Manthey

Manthey

Waterfowl - Jim Van Duser

VanDuser

Birds of Prey - Jim Willner

Willner

All Other Birds - Jim Willner

Willner2

Chip Carving in the Round - Linda Reas

Reas

Chip Carving Flat - Linda Reas

Reas

Relief Carving Low Natural Finish - William Sarnowski

Sarnowski1

Relief Carving Low Colored Finish - Norb Simcakowski

Simcakowski1

Relief Carving Deep Natural Finish - Gerri Taylor

Taylor

Relief Carving Deep Colored Finish - Susan Meyer

Meyer

Pyrography Natural Finish - Bill Ferg

Ferg

Pyrography Colored Finish - Pat Williams

_MG_0102

Religious / Angels - Pat Williams

_MG_0106

Mythical - Tom Taylor

Taylor

Jewelry (Wooden) - Pat Williams

_MG_0114-Edit

Walking Sticks - Jim Vannoy

Vannoy

Miniatures - Randy Hartjes

Hartjes

Miscellaneous - Carolyn Hahn

_MG_0126

Bark Carving - Gary Yakoubek

Yakoubek

Gourds - Pat Williams

_MG_0137

Treenware -Eileen Hamann

_MG_0142

Ornaments - Bill Ferg

_MG_0146-Edit

Decoys - Allen Jones

Jones

Winners - Youth

Youth 14U - Clayton Kubisiak

Kubisiak

Youth 15-17 - Liberty Wirtz

Wirtz