Overall Best In Show and Best in Show-Advanced: Dylan Goodson

Adv_1_81

Judges Pick: Dylan Goodson

Adv_1_81

Judges Pick: Dylan Goodson

Adv_1_81

Best In Show - Intermediate: David Pilon

Int_13_125C

Best In Show - Novice: Kathy Kreuger

Novice_2_61

Category Winners

Category Winners - Advanced

Realistic Human - Dylan Goodson

Adv_1_81

Human Caricatures - Bill Kauth

Adv_2_101

Animal Caricatures - Richard Young

Adv_3_70

Caricature Group - Charles Jackson

Adv_4_87

Realistic Animals - Kay Gabriel

Adv_5_69

Realistic Fish - Charlie Dutter

Adv_6_39

Stylized - Kay Gabriel

Adv_7_69

Song Birds - Ron O'Kray

Adv_9_109

Waterfowl - Alvin Ziegler

Adv_10_113

Birds of Prey - William Kempen

Adv_11_43

All Other Birds - Lawrence Durnil

Adv_12_84

Chip Carving In the Round - Jan Jenson

Adv_13_129

Chip Carving Flat - Jan Jenson

Adv_14_129

Relief Carving Low - Dylan Goodson

Adv_15_81

Relief Carving Deep - Dylan Goodson

Adv_16_81

Pyrography Natural - Echo Keller

Adv_17_54

Pyrography Colored - Brenda Lodermeier

Adv_18_125

Santas - Nancy Olson

Adv_19_104

Religious / Angels - Greg Wirtz

Adv_20_122

Mythical - Ron O'Kray

Adv_21_109

Group - Charlie Dutter

Adv_22_39

Walking Sticks / Canes - Clark Snyder

Adv_23_58

Floral - Greg Wirtz

Adv_24_122

Miscellaneous - Herman Sporleder

Adv_26_77

Bark Carving - Al Pilsl

Adv_27_83

Unusual Wood - Mary Staeben

Adv_28_18

Gourds - Mary Staeben

Adv_29_18

Treenware - Ted Siedel

Adv_30_114

Ornaments - Al Pilsl

Adv_31_83

Decoys - Mike Lodermier

Adv_32_124

Show Winners - Intermediate

Realistic Human - Stan Carlson

Int_1_134

Human Caricatures - Carol Leavy

Int_2_28

Animal Caricatures - Barb Maronen

Int_3_80

Caricature Group - Art Uher

Int_4_23

Realistic Animals - Tom Kautz

Int_5_34

Realistic Fish - Allen Benes

Int_6_12

Stylized - Allen Benes

Int_7_12

Song Birds- Ray Claussen

Int_9_30

Waterfowl - Ray Reas

Int_10_40

Birds of Prey - Chris Rigotti

Int_11_64

Chip Carving in the Round - David Pilon

Int_13_125C

Relief Carving Low - Richard Zakoski

Int_15_1

Relief Carving Deep - Carol Leavy

Int_16_28

Pyrography Natural - Jeff Enerson

Int_17_48

Pyrography Colored - Jeff Enerson

Int_18_48

Santas - Carol Leavy

Int_19_28

Religious / Angels - Bill Miltenberger

Int_20_36

Mythical - Barb Maronen

Int_21_80

Group - Allen Benes

Int_22_12

Walking Sticks / Canes - Bill Miltenberger

Int_23_36

Floral - Virginia Temme

Int_24_71

Miniatures - Carol Leavy

Int_25_28

Miscellaneous - Jim Vannoy

Int_26_73

Bark Carving - Carol Leavy

Int_27_28

Unusual Wood - Sarajane Snyder

Int_28_59

Gourds - Breta Jackson

Int_29_20

Treenware - Sarajane Snyder

Int_30_59

Ornaments - Carol Leavy

Int_31_28

Decoys - Alex Hamilton

Int_32_90

Category Winners - Novice

Human Caricatures - Kathy Kreuger

Novice_2_61

Animal Caricatures - Linda Reas

Novice_3_41

Caricature Group - Gerri Taylor

Novice_4_52

Realistic Animals - Robert Thompson

Novice_5_105A

Realistic Fish - Kathleen Brehm

Novice_6_66

Stylized - Jennifer Carlson

Novice_7_24B

Song Birds - Jim Willner

Novice_9_72

Waterfowl - Daniel Rakowski

Novice_10_91

All Other Birds - Jim Willner

Novice_12_72

Chip Carving in the Round - Linda Reas

Novice_13_41

Chip Carving Flat - Joann Luke

Novice_14_99

Relief Carving Low - Kathy Kreuger

Novice_15_61

Relief Carving Deep - Mina Willis

Novice_16_24C

Pyrography Natural - Rosemary Kautz

Novice_17_35

Pyrography Colored - Jo Ann Jepson

Novice_18_46

Santas - Dennis Carlson

Novice_19_49

Religious / Angels - Dennis Carlson

Novice_20_49

Mythical - Bill Jacobs

Novice_21_98

Walking Sticks / Canes - Rebecca Wright

Novice_23_55

Miniatures - Disk Fleisner

Novice_25_107C

Miscellaneous - Robert Thompson

Novice_26_105A

Bark Carving - Cheryl Ruplinger

Novice_27_128A

Unusual Wood - Bonita Sitter

Novice_28_68

Gourds - Dale Remington

Novice_29_105D

Treenware - Robert Nelson

Novice_30_105C

Ornaments - Kathy Kreuger

Novice_31_61

Category Winners - Youth

Youth 14U - Liberty Wirtz

Youth_123_1

Youth 14U - Liberty Wirtz

Youth_123_2

Youth 14U - Clayton Kubisiak

Youth_94_1

Youth 14U - Clayton Kubisiak

Youth_94_2